Educational Establishments
Frewen College
Contents
Headteacher | Mr Nick Goodman |
---|---|
Address | Frewen College Northiam Rye East Sussex TN31 6NL |
Website | http://www.frewencollege.co.uk/page_viewer.asp?page=Home&pid=1 |
Telephone | 01797252494 |
Type of Establishment | Other independent special school (Special schools) |
Phase of Education | Not applicable (Ages 7 - 19) |
Boarders | Boarding school |
Sixth Form | Not applicable |
Gender | Mixed |
Religious Character / Diocese | None / Not applicable |
Admissions Policy | Not applicable |
School Capacity | 180 |
---|---|
Special Classes | Has Special Classes |
Number of Pupils (Boys/Girls) | 136 (102 / 34) |
Percentage Free School Meals | 0.0% |
Ofsted Rating | |
---|---|
Ofsted Special Measures | Not applicable |
Name | Role | Appointment | Term ends | Appointing body |
---|---|---|---|---|
No records found |
Northiam Church of England Primary School and Nursery
Contents
Headteacher | Mrs Julia Bray |
---|---|
Address | Northiam Church of England Primary School and Nursery Main Street Northiam Rye East Sussex TN31 6NB |
Website | http://www.northiamcep.e-sussex.sch.uk |
Telephone | 01797252141 |
Type of Establishment | Academy converter (Academies) |
Phase of Education | Primary (Ages 2 - 11) |
Boarders | No boarders |
Sixth Form | Does not have a sixth form |
Gender | Mixed |
Religious Character / Diocese | Church of England / Diocese of Chichester |
Admissions Policy | Not applicable |
School Capacity | 105 |
---|---|
Special Classes | No Special Classes |
Number of Pupils (Boys/Girls) | 140 (81 / 59) |
Percentage Free School Meals | 22.1% |
Ofsted Rating | |
---|---|
Ofsted Special Measures | Not applicable |
Name | Role | Appointment | Term ends | Appointing body |
---|---|---|---|---|
Judith Koral | Chair of Local Governing Body | 21/09/2022 | 20/09/2026 | Appointed by foundation/Trust |
Rev Kate Bailey | Local Governor | 19/05/2023 | 18/05/2027 | Ex-officio foundation governor (appointed by foundation by virtue of the office they hold) |
Troy Benn | Local Governor | 18/11/2022 | 17/11/2026 | Appointed by foundation/Trust |
Gabby Chamberlain | Local Governor | 28/02/2022 | 27/02/2026 | Elected by parents |
Tracy Dallimore | Local Governor | 25/04/2023 | 24/04/2027 | Elected by parents |
Natalie Neville | Local Governor | 19/11/2022 | 18/11/2026 | Elected by school staff |
Cathy Slow | Local Governor | 01/01/2022 | 31/12/2025 | Appointed by foundation/Trust |
Oliver Tanner | Local Governor | 15/07/2023 | 14/07/2027 | Appointed by foundation/Trust |